Saturday, June 8, 2013

Thoughts Weekly Update (23)


Welcome to the Weekly Update here on Thoughts! This is where I will share what books I finished, what I am currently reading, the current word count on my WIP, links from the posts from the last week, and maybe a little something on what's going on in my life.

Finished


Just One Day by Gayle Forman (-Goodreads-)
Currently Reading


Serial Hottie by Kelly Oram (-Goodreads-)
 Shut Out by Kody Kepplinger (-Goodreads-)
The Get Fuzzy Experience: Are You Bucksperienced (-Goodreads-)

Up Next


Hysteria by Megan Miranda (-Goodreads-)
Escape Theory by Margaux Froley (-Goodreads-)

Word Count 

If Only We ~ 57,556
Check out my writer blog for the latest.

On The Blog This Week
    The Latest With Me

    Um... Well, I worked. And, I watched some stuff. And, I revised. The end.

    Lol. Okay, that wasn't everything. It was kinda mostly everything but not really. I finished an awesome amazing spectacular freaking book this week. OMG. Just One Day was just... Wow. I can't wait to share my thoughts on it with you guys. It has seriously changed my life and my outlook and my perspective. Seriously you guys... WOW. Get your hands on that book and read it NOW.

    Hope you have a great weekend!!!

    Jessica

    2 comments:

    1. When I saw you finished Just One Day I was going to ask but then kept reading and BAM, now I don't have to ask. I was ALSO going to ask you all week what you were tweeting about because I couldn't figure out a TV show or movie called Just One Day and now I'm like ohhhhh, duh lol. So now I need to read this book. *opens library site* And your review. *waits patiently*

      ReplyDelete
      Replies
      1. Lol, I thought I'd better talk about it since it made such an impact. I can't believe it took me so long to finish reading it. It's one of those smack your forehead moments, but all is right with the world now. Yeah, I was tweeting a little too much while reading it... it was so hard NOT to share some of those lines though, they just struck me so hard. I shall get to the review ASAP! :)

        Delete

    Thank you for commenting and happy reading!

    As of December 15th 2011, this blog is an award free zone. I am unable to keep up with the requirements for them. Thank you for thinking of me though!